Church Boards 2015-2016

Leaders

 

Church President: Bryce Larson

Vice President: Brian Ulness                         

Secretary: Kerry Schnell

 

Board of Lay Ministry   Director: Carol Ulness

Judy Harris     Kevin Irion      Joan Pritzl      Sue Riesterer       Joyce Sorenson                

                                               

Board of Evangelism   Director: Julie Endries

Ron Jones       Julie Hartman         Penny Larson         Pam Miles          Judy Valleskey       

                                             

Board of Christian Education   Co-Directors: Chloe Cigler and Mary Thomsen 

Jenniffer Zutz     Bridget Valleskey    Stefanie Kaderabek   Brenda Platten

Lisa Mulhaney     Peter Larson

 

Board of Stewardship   Director: ???

Laura Halverson   Kaye Jandrey    Terry Huske    Nate Bremer    Matthew Sorenson
Samantha Hammel   Jill Backus    Jill Wittmus, Treasurer        

                                          

Board of Church Properties   Director: Lyle Roehrig  

Bill Check     Peter Robley   Eric Haupt  Lee W. Evenson   Loren Ulness   Don Schreiner

Jake Kaderabek   Tom Madson

 

Board of Parish Fellowship   Director: Jan Mulhaney   

Katie Haupt   Peter Scharenbroch   Arlene Roehrig   Linda Berge   

Shalan Larson   Nicolle Behnke         

 

Board of Youth Ministry  Co-Directors: Bobbi Jo Robley and ???

Craig and May Johnson     Jill Pope     Erin Lenzner     Kari Schisel

Sherrie Pinkerton   Nicole Zucchi  

 

Hands on Mission Committee                                                                                              

Penny Larson     Bill Bratz     Karen Baroun     Wayne and Terry Huske

 

                       

Endowment Fund Committee  

Keith Schultz   Keith Johnson     Barb Griffin   Dick Halverson   LuAnn Helgeson  
Heidi Kapinos

            

Auditing Committee

Cindy Pederson           Rolyn Jorgenson           Dianne Hougen

 

Nominating Committee 

Leonard Reinertson      Jackie Shimek      Lori Propson

 

Personnel Committee

Brian Ulness          Kerry Schnell      Earl Griffin    Lyle Roehrig

 

 

Faith Lutheran Cemetery Association

Mark Wiegert (2015)                         Loren Ulness - Chair  (2016)                        

Don Schreiner – Sec. (2017)         

Thomas Madson (2015)                     Dennis Evenson (2016)                     

Bob Wigen (2017)

Dennis Hougen - Treasurer (2015)    Dave Haupt (2016)                            

Dick Halverson (2017)

 

Gjerpen Cemetery Sexton:  David Haupt      

Our Savior’s Cemetery Sexton:   Loren Ulness  

Valders West Cemetery Sexton: Bob Wigen

 

 

 


December 14, 2017

elca logotext

Evangelical Lutheran

Church in America

 

WORSHIP TIMES

Sundays:

9:00 am Worship with ELW

and Holy Communion

Wednesdays:

6:15 pm with the praise band
and Holy Communion

 

All are welcome


Televised Worship:

Mondays: 

6:00 & 7:30 PM

Time-Warner Channel 4
 

Tuesdays & Thursdays: 

1:00 PM
Comcast Channel 20

 

 

 

Visit Faith Lutheran

on FACEBOOK!

 

                                                                                                                                                  Valders Faith Lutheran Youth Group's

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 


Staff Login

Who's Online