Church Boards 2015-2016

Leaders

Church President: Jim Schuessler 

Vice President: Brian Ulness                         

Secretary: Kerry Schnell

 

Board of Lay Ministry   Director: Carol Ulness

Judy Harris     Kevin Irion      Joan Pritzl      Sue Riesterer       Joyce Sorenson                

                                               

Board of Evangelism   Director: Julie Endries

Ron Jones       Julie Hartman         Penny Larson         Pam Miles          Judy Valleskey       

                                             

Board of Christian Education   Co-Directors: Chloe Cigler and Mary Thomsen 

Jenniffer Zutz     Bridget Valleskey    Stefanie Kaderabek   Brenda Platten

Lisa Mulhaney     Peter Larson

 

Board of Stewardship   Director: Bryce Larson        

Laura Halverson   Kaye Jandrey    Terry Huske    Nate Bremer    Matthew Sorenson
Samantha Hammel   Jill Backus    Jill Wittmus, Treasurer        

                                          

Board of Church Properties   Director: Lyle Roehrig  

Bill Check     Peter Robley   Eric Haupt  Lee W. Evenson   Loren Ulness   Don Schreiner

Jake Kaderabek   Tom Madson

 

Board of Parish Fellowship   Director: Jan Mulhaney   

Katie Haupt   Peter Scharenbroch   Arlene Roehrig   Linda Berge   

Shalan Larson   Nicolle Behnke         


Board of Youth Ministry  Co-Directors: Stacy Wilker and Michelle Schwoerer

Craig and May Johnson     Jason and Michelle Robley   Bobbi Jo Robley

Jill Pope     Erin Lenzner     Kari Schisel     Sherrie Pinkerton   Nicole Zucchi  

    

Pastor Erica's Mutual Ministry Team

Kim Bremer                Matt Berge                  Lori Propson               Cheryl Domrath

 

Dennis Luckow

 

Pastor Nicole's Mutual Ministry Team

Rose Behnke             Bob Klessig                Jennifer Berge             Tim Endries

Dave Haupt

                                         

 

Hands on Mission Committee                                                                                              

Penny Larson                          Carolyn Hallberg                      Bill Bratz                               

Cheryl Domrath                       Karen Baroun                           Wayne and Terry Huske
Lynn Walsh

                       

Endowment Fund Committee  

Keith Schultz   Keith Johnson     Barb Griffin   Dick Halverson   LuAnn Helgeson  
Heidi Kapinos

            

Auditing Committee

Cindy Pederson           Rolyn Jorgenson           Dianne Hougen

 

Nominating Committee 

Leonard Reinertson      Jackie Shimek      Lori Propson

 

Personnel Committee

Jim Schuessler             Brian Ulness          Kerry Schnell      Earl Griffin    

Lyle Roehrig                 Carolyn Hallberg

 

 

Faith Lutheran Cemetery Association

Mark Wiegert (2015)                         Loren Ulness - Chair  (2016)                        

Don Schreiner – Sec. (2017)         

Thomas Madson (2015)                     Dennis Evenson (2016)                     

Bob Wigen (2017)

Dennis Hougen - Treasurer (2015)    Dave Haupt (2016)                            

Dick Halverson (2017)

 

Gjerpen Cemetery Sexton:  David Haupt      

Our Savior’s Cemetery Sexton:   Loren Ulness  

Valders West Cemetery Sexton: Bob Wigen

 

 

 


 

April 30, 2017

elca logotext

Evangelical Lutheran

Church in America

 

WORSHIP TIMES

Sundays:

9:00 am Worship with ELW

and Holy Communion

Wednesdays:

6:15 pm with the praise band
and Holy Communion

 

All are welcome


Televised Worship:

Mondays: 

6:00 & 7:30 PM

Time-Warner Channel 4
 

Tuesdays & Thursdays: 

1:00 PM
Comcast Channel 20

 

 

 

Visit Faith Lutheran

on FACEBOOK!

 

                                                                                                                                                  Valders Faith Lutheran Youth Group's

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 


Staff Login

Who's Online